Is CASHEW BLUEBERRY ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN FROM NUTS & SEEDS, CASHEW BLUEBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Organic Dried Blueberries, Organic Golden Flaxseeds, Organic White Sesame Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cassava Syrup, Sea Salt

Check CASHEW BLUEBERRY ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN FROM NUTS & SEEDS, CASHEW BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CASHEW BLUEBERRY ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN FROM NUTS & SEEDS, CASHEW BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast