Is CASHEW BRITTLE, CASHEW Soy Free?

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, CASHEW NUTS, SHORTENING, APRICOT JAM, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, WATER, EGGS, BAKING POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CASHEW BRITTLE, CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW BRITTLE, CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


