Is Cashew Butter - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly sweet cashew spread with a creamy, velvety texture. Users report a rich, subtly nutty flavor and versatile uses—spreading on toast, stirring into smoothies, baking, sauces, or as a dip. Reviews commonly note consistent creaminess, occasional oil separation, and favorable value for everyday pantry use and simple jar packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Safflower Oil.

Check Cashew Butter - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cashew Butter - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast