Is Cashew butter chocolate chip fruit & nut bar, cashew butter chocolate chip Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic date paste, organic cashews, organic chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, organic cocoa mass, organic cocoa butter), sea salt.

Check Cashew butter chocolate chip fruit & nut bar, cashew butter chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast