Is Cashew butter chocolate chip fruit & nut bar, cashew butter chocolate chip Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic date paste, organic cashews, organic chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, organic cocoa mass, organic cocoa butter), sea salt.
Check Cashew butter chocolate chip fruit & nut bar, cashew butter chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew butter chocolate chip fruit & nut bar, cashew butter chocolate chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


