Is Cashew butter hemp granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew butter
- coconut
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS*, COCONUT SUGAR*, CASHEW BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER BUTTER*, COCONUT OIL*, COCONUT*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SESAME SEEDS*, BROWN RICE PROTEIN POWDER*, BROWN RICE CRISPS*, HEMP SEEDS*, FLAX MEAL*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SEA SALT
Check Cashew butter hemp granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew butter hemp granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping


