Is CASHEW BUTTER + RASPBERRY 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • 2% of hazelnut
  • cashew
  • unrefined organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich bittersweet profile with bright tart fruit notes and a creamy, spreadable interior contrasted by firm exterior. Texture balances silky smoothness and slight snap; commonly enjoyed on toast, paired with fruit, or used in baking. Reviews note balanced flavors, pleasant spreadability, and satisfying contrast between smooth filling and firmer shell.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fair-trade Cacao, Cashew, Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Butter, Organic Raspberry, Vanilla Bean, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hazelnut And Almonds

Check CASHEW BUTTER + RASPBERRY 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CASHEW BUTTER + RASPBERRY 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + RASPBERRY is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketHy-VeeThrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go