Is GoMacro Cashew Butter Macrobar® Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic cashew butter

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Cashews, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts

Check GoMacro Cashew Butter Macrobar® against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoMacro Cashew Butter Macrobar® is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeBillion VeganSpud CaGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast