Is Cashew Butter Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashews this product is
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Seeds
Check Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cashew Butter is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


