Is CASHEW CACAO & CHAGA BAR, CASHEW CACAO & CHAGA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • mct coconut oil
  • coconut
  • coconut butter

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, CACAO BUTTER*, BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, CACAO*, COCONUT BUTTER*, COCONUT*, CHAGA MUSHROOM*, MCT COCONUT OIL*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT* (CONTAINS ETHYL ALCOHOL), CAYENNE PEPPER*, CINNAMON*, MONK FRUIT*.

Check CASHEW CACAO & CHAGA BAR, CASHEW CACAO & CHAGA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast