Is GoMacro Cashew Caramel MacroBar® Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic cashews
  • organic cashew butter
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Cashews, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Sprouted Flax, Organic Mesquite, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cinnamon.

Check GoMacro Cashew Caramel MacroBar® against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoMacro Cashew Caramel MacroBar® is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterHy-VeeBillion VeganSpud CaCruelty Free ShopAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go