Is Cashew Cheesy Sauce, Rich & Smoky Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Puree, Cashews, Apple Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Sea Salt, Tomato Paste, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Natural Liquid Smoke, Onion Powder, Turmeric Powder
Check Cashew Cheesy Sauce, Rich & Smoky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew Cheesy Sauce, Rich & Smoky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cashew Cheesy Sauce, Rich & Smoky is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


