No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CASHEW CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND ROASTED CASHEWS WITH VEGETABLES AND AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE OVER A BED OF QUINOA AND BROWN RICE FIT MENU, CASHEW CHICKEN Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Carrots, Hoisin Sauce (Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Black Soybean (Filtered Water, Black Soybeans, Salt, Koji Rice), Corn Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Roasted Sesame Seed, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Plum And Lemon), Spices, Garlic), Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper, Apple Juice Concentrate (Concentrated Apple Juice, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Cashews, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Corn Starch, White Vinegar (Distilled White Vinegar, Filtered Water), Chicken Stock, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Flavor Blend (Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract), Canola Oil, Fruit Juice (Color)

Check CASHEW CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND ROASTED CASHEWS WITH VEGETABLES AND AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE OVER A BED OF QUINOA AND BROWN RICE FIT MENU, CASHEW CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CASHEW CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND ROASTED CASHEWS WITH VEGETABLES AND AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE OVER A BED OF QUINOA AND BROWN RICE FIT MENU, CASHEW CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? CASHEW CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND ROASTED CASHEWS WITH VEGETABLES AND AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE OVER A BED OF QUINOA AND BROWN RICE FIT MENU, CASHEW CHICKEN | Spoonful