Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is CASHEW CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND ROASTED CASHEWS WITH VEGETABLES AND AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE OVER A BED OF QUINOA AND BROWN RICE FIT MENU, CASHEW CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Carrots, Hoisin Sauce (Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Black Soybean (Filtered Water, Black Soybeans, Salt, Koji Rice), Corn Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Roasted Sesame Seed, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Plum And Lemon), Spices, Garlic), Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper, Apple Juice Concentrate (Concentrated Apple Juice, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Cashews, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Corn Starch, White Vinegar (Distilled White Vinegar, Filtered Water), Chicken Stock, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Flavor Blend (Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract), Canola Oil, Fruit Juice (Color)

Check CASHEW CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND ROASTED CASHEWS WITH VEGETABLES AND AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE OVER A BED OF QUINOA AND BROWN RICE FIT MENU, CASHEW CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CASHEW CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND ROASTED CASHEWS WITH VEGETABLES AND AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE OVER A BED OF QUINOA AND BROWN RICE FIT MENU, CASHEW CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? CASHEW CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND ROASTED CASHEWS WITH VEGETABLES AND AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE OVER A BED OF QUINOA AND BROWN RICE FIT MENU, CASHEW CHICKEN | Spoonful