This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CASHEW CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND ROASTED CASHEWS WITH VEGETABLES AND AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE OVER A BED OF QUINOA AND BROWN RICE FIT MENU, CASHEW CHICKEN Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Carrots, Hoisin Sauce (Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Black Soybean (Filtered Water, Black Soybeans, Salt, Koji Rice), Corn Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Roasted Sesame Seed, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Plum And Lemon), Spices, Garlic), Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper, Apple Juice Concentrate (Concentrated Apple Juice, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Cashews, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Corn Starch, White Vinegar (Distilled White Vinegar, Filtered Water), Chicken Stock, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Flavor Blend (Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract), Canola Oil, Fruit Juice (Color)

Check CASHEW CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND ROASTED CASHEWS WITH VEGETABLES AND AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE OVER A BED OF QUINOA AND BROWN RICE FIT MENU, CASHEW CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CASHEW CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND ROASTED CASHEWS WITH VEGETABLES AND AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE OVER A BED OF QUINOA AND BROWN RICE FIT MENU, CASHEW CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? CASHEW CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND ROASTED CASHEWS WITH VEGETABLES AND AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE OVER A BED OF QUINOA AND BROWN RICE FIT MENU, CASHEW CHICKEN | Spoonful