Is CASHEW COCONUT ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN FROM NUTS & SEEDS, CASHEW COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC WHITE SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CASSAVA SYRUP, SEA SALT.

Check CASHEW COCONUT ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN FROM NUTS & SEEDS, CASHEW COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieMeal PrepBaking