Is CASHEW COOKIE DOUGH ENERGIZING SNACK BAR Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC TURBINADO SUGAR, ORGANIC QUINOA CRISPS, GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, FLAX MEAL, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check CASHEW COOKIE DOUGH ENERGIZING SNACK BAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast