Is CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Cashews.
Check CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


