Is Cashew & Cranberry - Fruit, Nut & Seed Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- roasted almonds
- sliced almond
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Fibre Syrup, Buckwheat, Sliced Almond, Cashews (8%), Roasted Pumpkin Seeds (7%), Sunflower Seeds (7%), Roasted Almonds (6%), Dried Cranberries (6%) (Dried Cranberries, Pineapple Sugar And Pineapple Juice), Dried Apricot (6%), Brown Rice Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Date Syrup, Salt.
Check Cashew & Cranberry - Fruit, Nut & Seed Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew & Cranberry - Fruit, Nut & Seed Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


