Is CASHEW CREAMY SAUCE, CASHEW CREAMY Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CASHEWS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC SPICES), CAPERS, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, MOLASSES
Check CASHEW CREAMY SAUCE, CASHEW CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW CREAMY SAUCE, CASHEW CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


