Is Cashew Creme Paleo Bread, 17.6 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • organic egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashew butter, organic egg, coconut milk, organic coconut flour, organic honey, organic apple cider vinegar, baking soda, sea salt

Check Cashew Creme Paleo Bread, 17.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cashew Creme Paleo Bread, 17.6 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnackingMeal Prep