Is Cashew Creme Paleo Bread, 17.6 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashew butter
- organic coconut flour
- coconut milk
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cashew butter, organic egg, coconut milk, organic coconut flour, organic honey, organic apple cider vinegar, baking soda, sea salt
Check Cashew Creme Paleo Bread, 17.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew Creme Paleo Bread, 17.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cashew Creme Paleo Bread, 17.6 oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAmazon
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


