Is Cashew For Coffee - Original Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut cream
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Cashews, Coconut Cream, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Gellan Gum, Enzymes, Organic
Check Cashew For Coffee - Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew For Coffee - Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cashew For Coffee - Original is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


