Is Cashew For Coffee - Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural vanilla flavour
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cashews, Coconut Cream, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Potassium Phosphate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Enzymes, Gellan Gum, Organic Contains (Cashews, Coconuts)
Check Cashew For Coffee - Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew For Coffee - Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cashew For Coffee - Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


