Is Cashew Halves Pieces Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted in peanut and

roasted in peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Halves And Pieces (roasted In Peanut And/or Canola Oil), Sea Salt. Contains Cashews. Produced On Equipment Also Processes Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Walnuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy, And Egg.

Check Cashew Halves Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping