Is Cashew Kind Of Blue Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • organic coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cashews, Organic Coconut Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Cornmeal, Nutritional Yeast, Agar Agar Powder, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Chickpea Miso, Spirulina, Onion Powder, Manufactured In A Facilty That Processes Peanuts And Almonds

Check Cashew Kind Of Blue against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cashew Kind Of Blue is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping