Is CASHEW LOVERS GOURMET POPCORN SNACK COVERED IN OUR AMAZING GLAZE, CASHEW LOVERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, CASHEWS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POPCORN, LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CASHEW LOVERS GOURMET POPCORN SNACK COVERED IN OUR AMAZING GLAZE, CASHEW LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW LOVERS GOURMET POPCORN SNACK COVERED IN OUR AMAZING GLAZE, CASHEW LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CASHEW LOVERS GOURMET POPCORN SNACK COVERED IN OUR AMAZING GLAZE, CASHEW LOVERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


