Is CASHEW LOVERS GOURMET POPCORN SNACK COVERED IN OUR AMAZING GLAZE, CASHEW LOVERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • milk, soy, tree nuts
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Cashews, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Popcorn, Less Than 2% Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Cashews), May Contain: Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans, Walnuts), Peanuts

Check CASHEW LOVERS GOURMET POPCORN SNACK COVERED IN OUR AMAZING GLAZE, CASHEW LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CASHEW LOVERS GOURMET POPCORN SNACK COVERED IN OUR AMAZING GLAZE, CASHEW LOVERS is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerSmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go