No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is cashew MALK Organic Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Cashews, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Almonds.

Check cashew MALK Organic Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking
Tree Nut Free? cashew MALK Organic Unsweetened | Spoonful