Is CASHEW MATCHA & MORINGA BAR, CASHEW MATCHA & MORINGA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • mct coconut oil
  • coconut butter
  • coconut milk powder

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS*, HONEY*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, COCONUT MILK POWDER*, CACAO BUTTER*, BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, COCONUT BUTTER*, MCT COCONUT OIL*, MATCHA GREEN TEA POWDER*, MORINGA LEAF*, SEA SALT, BAOBAB FRUIT POWDER*, SPIRULINA*, MONK FRUIT*.

Check CASHEW MATCHA & MORINGA BAR, CASHEW MATCHA & MORINGA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go