Is cashew parm cheez Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew nuts (55%), sunflower seeds, nutritional yeast, dried kale, lemon peel, Himalayan pink salt

Check cashew parm cheez against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep