Is Cashew Parm Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- riboflavin
- b2
- b1
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (INACTIVATED YEAST, NIACIN [B3], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [B6], THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE [B1], RIBOFLAVIN [B2], FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN [B12]), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check Cashew Parm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew Parm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


