Is Cashew raspberry & chia Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts syrup
  • contains peanuts syrup, honey, crisp rice

peanuts syrup

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashews, ap sasue miel, riz croustillant de may tree and contains peanuts syrup, honey, crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, glucose angrédients: de cajou, cane sugar, sea sàlt), raspberries inulin, flavour,

Check Cashew raspberry & chia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast