Is Cashew raspberry & chia Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cashews, ap sasue miel, riz croustillant de may tree and contains peanuts syrup, honey, crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, glucose angrédients: de cajou, cane sugar, sea sàlt), raspberries inulin, flavour,
Check Cashew raspberry & chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew raspberry & chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


