Is CASHEWBUTTER FILLED FRUIT & NUT BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check CASHEWBUTTER FILLED FRUIT & NUT BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast