Is Cashewmilk, unsweetened Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashewmilk (filtered water, cashews), tricalcium phosphate, sea salt, almond butter, locust bean gum, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, vitamin e acetate, zinc gluconate, vitamin a palmitate, riboflavin (b2), vitamin b12, vitamin d2.
Check Cashewmilk, unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashewmilk, unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


