Is Cashewmilk Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cashewmilk (filtered water, cashews), cane sugar, tricalcium phosphate, sea salt, almond butter, locust bean gum, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, vitamin e acetate, zinc gluconate, vitamin a palmitate, riboflavin (b2), vitamin b12, vitamin d2.
Check Cashewmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashewmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCoffeeDrinkingCooking


