Is CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

Description
A nut assortment presents balanced savory and subtly sweet notes, pairing crisp, crunchy textures with occasional creamy bites. Commonly eaten as a snack, bar or party accompaniment, salad topper, or baking addition. Customer reviews often cite freshness, even roast and consistent flavor, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional minor size variability.
Why it's not tree nut free
- filberts
- hazelnuts
- pistachios
- pecans
- almonds
- cashews
filberts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A nut assortment presents balanced savory and subtly sweet notes, pairing crisp, crunchy textures with occasional creamy bites. Commonly eaten as a snack, bar or party accompaniment, salad topper, or baking addition. Customer reviews often cite freshness, even roast and consistent flavor, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional minor size variability.
Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


