Is CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES 100 CALORIES PACKS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy and chewy contrast pairs with sweet-tart notes, providing varied texture and balanced bite. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick office pick-me-up. Customer feedback often highlights consistent freshness and convenient portioning, with occasional mentions of uneven mix ratios or overly firm pieces in some packages occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Vegetable and Nut Oil Blend (Almond, Brazil Nut, Canola, Cashew, Peanut, Pecan, Safflower, Sunflower and/or Walnut Oils), Salt.

Check CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES 100 CALORIES PACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES 100 CALORIES PACKS is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing