Is CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED PINEAPPLE 100 CALORIE PACKS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED PINEAPPLE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • walnut oil
  • cashew
  • brazil nut
  • almond
  • cashews
  • almonds

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid), Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Canola, Peanut, Pecan, Safflower, Sunflower, Walnut Oil), Salt

Check CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED PINEAPPLE 100 CALORIE PACKS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED PINEAPPLE 100 CALORIE PACKS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED PINEAPPLE is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go