Is CASHEWS, BBQ Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT AND SOYBEAN OILS, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, TOMATO, PAPRIKA, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check CASHEWS, BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing