Is Cashews, Chipotle Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Chipotle Lime Seasoning Salt, Chipotle Pepper, Spices, Tomato Powder, Jalapeno Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Spice Extractives (Including Paprika), Lime Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor (Barley Malt Flour), Cilantr
Check Cashews, Chipotle Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashews, Chipotle Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


