Is Cashews, Chipotle Lime Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- barley malt flour
barley malt flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Chipotle Lime Seasoning Salt, Chipotle Pepper, Spices, Tomato Powder, Jalapeno Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Spice Extractives (Including Paprika), Lime Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor (Barley Malt Flour), Cilantr
Check Cashews, Chipotle Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashews, Chipotle Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


