Is Cashews Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cashews, Cottonseed And Peanut Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Arabic Gum, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Cashews Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashews Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cashews Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


