Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is cashews halves & pieces salted Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SEA SALT.

Check cashews halves & pieces salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Whole, Piece

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich FillingIngredient
Egg Free? cashews halves & pieces salted | Spoonful