Is Cashews, Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Butteroil, Soya Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanilla), Cashews, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Shellac)
Check Cashews, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashews, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cashews, Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
WegmansAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing


