Is Cashews Raw Organic - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • tree nuts
  • organic cashews

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews.

Check Cashews Raw Organic - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cashews Raw Organic - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal Prep