Is CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet outer layer with subtle sweet aromatics coats a crunchy, buttery center, offering a firm snap and silky melt. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, shared at gatherings, or used to garnish desserts. Reviewers cite balanced flavor and satisfying texture, though a few note occasional coating or size variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic Cashew, Organic Cacao, Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean. Allergy Statement: Contains Cashew & Coconut. May Contain Almond & Hazelnut. Allergen Cleans Made Prior To Production, But Beware That Product Is Produced Using Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Milk & Wheat.

Check CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, CASHEWS + VANILLA BEAN is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go