Is Casina Rossa Sugo Al Tartufo Italian Black Truffle Sauce, 17.6 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PULP OF TOMATO AND CHERRY TOMATO PUREE 93%, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, TRUFFLE AROMA (CONTAINS MILK) 0,6%, GARLIC, ONION, CARROT, CELERY, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE (TUBER AESTIVUM VITT) 0,4%, MUSHROOMS TROMBETTE (CRATERELLUS), PEPPER, ACIDIFIER: CITRIC ACID.
Check Casina Rossa Sugo Al Tartufo Italian Black Truffle Sauce, 17.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casina Rossa Sugo Al Tartufo Italian Black Truffle Sauce, 17.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casina Rossa Sugo Al Tartufo Italian Black Truffle Sauce, 17.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


