Is Casina Rossa Sugo Al Tartufo Italian Black Truffle Sauce, 17.6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PULP OF TOMATO AND CHERRY TOMATO PUREE 93%, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, TRUFFLE AROMA (CONTAINS MILK) 0,6%, GARLIC, ONION, CARROT, CELERY, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE (TUBER AESTIVUM VITT) 0,4%, MUSHROOMS TROMBETTE (CRATERELLUS), PEPPER, ACIDIFIER: CITRIC ACID.
Check Casina Rossa Sugo Al Tartufo Italian Black Truffle Sauce, 17.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casina Rossa Sugo Al Tartufo Italian Black Truffle Sauce, 17.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casina Rossa Sugo Al Tartufo Italian Black Truffle Sauce, 17.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


